DIRECTOR GENERAL, CAPS

ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL, CAPS

Air Vice Marshal Anil Golani (Retd)

Air Vice Marshal Ashish Vohra VSM (Retd)

FORMER DG'S

Air Commodore Jasjit Singh

AVSM, VrC, VM

Air Marshal Anil Chopra

PVSM AVSM VM VSM (Retd)

Air Marshal Vinod Patney

SYSM PVSM AVSM VrC (Retd)

Air Marshal KK Nohwar

PVSM VM (Retd)

DISTINGUISHED FELLOW

Dr Manpreet Sethi

Research Area: Nuclear

Dr Shalini Chawla

Research Area: Af-Pak and Terrorism

SENIOR FELLOW

Prof (Dr) Dinesh Kumar Pandey

Research Area: Strategic Challenges China-Pakistan Economic Corridor and Implications on Indian Regional Geopolitics and Geostrategy


(Bio & Publications)

SENIOR FELLOW

Gp Capt TH Anand Rao

Research Area: Space Domain Awareness


(Bio & Publications)

SENIOR FELLOW

Gp Capt Arvind Pandey (Retd)

Research Area: Geospatial Intelligence in Military Operations


(Bio & Publications)

SENIOR FELLOW

Captain Sunil Tyagi

Research Area: Winning the Future War at Sea with Machine Learning


(Bio & Publications)

SENIOR FELLOW

Gp Capt (Dr) Rajneesh Kumar

Research Area: India's Strategic Interests in Central Asia


(Bio & Publications)

SENIOR FELLOW

Gp Capt (Dr) Swaim Prakash Singh

Research Area: Air Power and Integration of Armed Forces


(Bio & Publications)

SENIOR FELLOW

Colonel Preet Mohan Singh Kohli

Research Area:


(Bio & Publications)

SENIOR FELLOW

Colonel Amit Bedi

Research Area:


(Bio & Publications)

SENIOR FELLOW

Gp Capt RK Yadav

Research Area:


(Bio & Publications)

ASSOCIATE FELLOW

Dr Ngangom Dhruba Tara Singh

Research Project: Regional Co-operation & India's Energy Security

(Bio & Publications)

Ms Simran Walia

Research Project: Japan's Evolving Role in the Indo-Pacific

(Bio & Publications)

RESEARCH ASSOCIATE

Ms Khyati Singh

Research Project: Cyber Security with and against AI

(Bio & Publications)

Ms Anadi

Research Project: Non-Traditional Security Threats in South Asia: Challenges for India

(Bio & Publications)

Mr Gaurav Sen

Research Project: China’s A2/AD system and Balance of Power in the Indo-Pacific

(Bio & Publications)

RESEARCH ASSOCIATE

Ms Radhey Tambi

Research Project: Leveraging India's Interest through Island Nations in the Pacific Region

(Bio & Publications)

Ms Priyadarshini Baruah

Research Project: New Media and Terrorism

(Bio & Publications)

Mr Javed Alam

Research Project: Emerging Technologies and Nuclear Deterrence: Challenges and Prospects

(Bio & Publications)

RESEARCH ASSOCIATE

Ms Ritika Mourya

Research Project: Climate Change and Nuclear Energy: Opportunities and Challenges

(Bio & Publications)

Ms Bantirani Patro

Research Project: Resurgence of the TTP: Assessing Regional Security Implications

(Bio & Publications)

Copy Editor

Ms Niti Jha

Research Project:

(Bio & Publications)

VISITING ASSOCIATE FELLOW

Ms Rishika Singh

Research Project: Nuclear Energy and Security

(Bio & Publications)

NON-RESIDENT RESEARCH FELLOW

Dr Sitakanta Mishra

(Bio & Publications)

HONORARY DISTINGUISHED FELLOW

Air Marshal Bharat Kumar

PVSM AVSM (Retd)

Air Marshal N V Tyagi

PVSM AVSM VM VSM (Retd)

Air Marshal PV Athawale

PVSM AVSM VSM(Retd)


Air Marshal Vinod Patney

SYSM PVSM AVSM VrC (Retd)

Air Marshal KK Nohwar

PVSM VM (Retd)

Air Marshal Dhiraj Kukreja

AVSM VSM (Retd)


Air Marshal Anil Khosla

PVSM AVSM VM (Retd)

Lt Gen SL Narasimhan

PVSM AVSM **VSM (Retd)

Air Marshal RK Sharma

PVSM AVSM VM (Retd)


Lt Gen Ata Hasnain

PVSM UYSM AVSM SM VSM **(Retd)


Air Marshal Daljit Singh

PVSM AVSM VM (Retd)

Air Marshal D Choudhury

AVSM VM VSM (Retd)

Air Marshal (Dr) Rajeev Sachdeva AVSM (Retd)

Air Marshal Rajesh Kumar

PVSM AVSM VM (Retd)

Air Marshal GS Bedi

AVSM VM VSM (Retd)


Air Vice Marshal DV Khot

AVSM VM (Retd)

Air Vice Marshal DV Khot

AVSM VM (Retd)

Air Vice Marshal M Bahadur

VM (Retd)

Air Vice Marshal Rajesh Isser

AVSM VM (Retd)


Shri Jayadeva Ranade

Dr Sheel Kant Sharma

Cmde Sujeet Samaddar

NM (Retd)


Mr Nitin A Gokhale

Dr Constantino Xavier

Dr Gurbachan Sachdeva


HONORARY VISITING DISTINGUISHED FELLOW

Dr Sanu Kainikara

Publication

Mrs Sushma Zutshi

IC Publication

LIBRARY STAFF

Ms Surbhi Sareen Sharma

Librarian

Mr Rohit Singh Rajput

Library Assistant

RESEARCH INTERNS

2023

Mr Nivan Bagchi

Ms Leena

Ms Aishwarya Acharya

Ms Anushka Sikka

Ms Diksha Jain

Mr Ekamvir Singh

Mr Shivansh

Ms Jagreeti Goswami

Ms Tanya Singh Yadav

Ms Sayani Mondal

Ms Israa Shahid

Ms Nandini Parameswaran

Ms B. K. Bhuvesha

Ms Payal Dave

Ms Arshiya Narain

Ms Sukirt Kaur 

Ms Arul Braighta A

Mr Sreyash Pratap Singh

 

 

2022

Mr Rohith Sai Stambamkadi,

Mr Granth Vanaik,

Ms Aamiya Dhand,

Shalabha Sarath

Ms Samita Jena

Mr. Suyash Dwivedi

Ms Muskan

Ms Vaibhavi Sanjay Desai

Ms Manshi Solanki

Ms Hamsika Dornala

Mr Aditya Sharma

Devansh Kaushik

Mohaimeen Khan

Ms Uppalapati Iswarya

Ms Gitika Gupta

Ms Shuchi Shukla

Mr Ajay M. Raje

Mr Kartike Garg

Ms Kalpana Pandey

Mr Sushant Jaswal

Mr Ishan Jalpuri

Ms Anwarya Anil

Ms Paridhi Sharma

Mr Shashank S A

Mr Vaibhav Kumar Singh

Ms Zalak Parekh

Mr Tanuj Pandey

Mr Biswarup Baidya

Ms Harini Madhusudan

2021

Mr Granth Vanaik,

Mr Nireeskshan Bollimpalli,

Mr Avinash Kumar, 

Mr Rahul Jaybhay,

Mr Rohit Rupakula,

Ms Rithika Thammaiah C.,

Mr Gaurav Sen,

Mr Kopal Jain,

Ms S Megha,

Mr Rayan V Bhagwagar

2020

Ms Sayali Phanse
Mr Aniruddha Pratim
Ms Pratishtha Das Vaishnav
Mr Sayantan Haldar
Ms Krupa Susan Varghese
Ms Arushi Singh
Ms Yashaswini Patel. D
Ms Nayanika Dutta
Ms Rushali Saha

2019

Mr Vikas Nagal
Mr Mandeep Singh choudhary
Mr Nischal Dave
Mr Shubhaj Poricha
Mr Vibhav Kandlur
Ms Pooja Singh
Mr Granth Vanaik
Ms Shruti Pokunur
Ms Nitya Jadeja
Ms Varsha Kumar
Ms Shigorika Pande

2018

Ms Asfia Zafar
Ms Aarya Shah
Mr Nithesh Saxena
Ms Swati Raghu Kallur
Ms Mrinalini Maila
Ms Nipun Singh
Mr Cyriac S Pampackal
Ms Divyali Mehrotra
Ms Shamin Mary Paulose
Ms Kesia Saji
Mr Amal C Joseph
Mr Dhruva L
Ms Hely Desai
Ms Sanika Santhosh
Ms Mahima Iyer
Mr Sartaj Singh
Ms Rutvi Vadera


2017

Mr Siddharth Malhotra
Ms Suparna Banerjee
Ms Vishwa Khatri
Ms Priyanka Prakash
Mr Shubhankar Shashikant
Mr Treyamb Pathak
Mr Kalash Kapur
Mr Jai Sharma
Mr Santanu Bhattacharya
Ms Richa Sharma
MS Ishka Yadav
Mr Ramnath Reghunadhan
Ms Gayam Gowramma
Mr Shubham Dlakoti
Ms Sai Deepti

2016

Ms Neha Singh
Ms Shilpa Parasuramparia
Ms Avantika Sharan
Ms Maria Amaravatiwala
Ms Shivani Raj
Mr Ujas Shah
Mr Samriddh Kapoor
Mr Jai Raina
Dr Poonam Mann
Mr Shashank R
Ms Namite Annie John
Mr Sharmad Mahajan
Ms Rukmini Sanyal
Mr Ayush Shukla
Ms Amanpreet Kaur Jolly
Mr Saurabh Kumar

2015

Ms Reshma Jose
Ms Vaishali Iyer
Mr Anubhav Gaur
Ms Harshita Panwar
Ms Snigdha Mongia
Ms Hmsini Hariharan
Mr Pawan Amin
Mr Gideon Kharmalki
Ms Shreya Talwar
Ms Nandita Palrecha
Ms Bini Mishra
Mr Azeem Kahlon
Ms Rashi Kotak
Mr Shubhang D Parekh
Mr Phalak Vyas
Ms Devanshi Shah

2014

Mr Trivun Sharma
Mr Ramu C.M.
Mr Aersh Danish
Mr Manoj Panigrahi
Ms Manisha Chaurasiya