DIRECTOR GENERAL, CAPS

ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL, CAPS

Air Marshal Anil Chopra

PVSM AVSM VM VSM (Retd)

Air Vice Marshal Anil Golani

(Retd)

FORMER DG'S

Air Commodore Jasjit Singh

AVSM, VrC, VM

Air Marshal Vinod Patney

SYSM PVSM AVSM VrC (Retd)

Air Marshal KK Nohwar

PVSM VM (Retd)

DISTINGUISHED FELLOW

SENIOR FELLOW

Dr Manpreet Sethi

Research Area: Nuclear

Dr Shalini Chawla

Research Area: Af-Pak and Terrorism

Air Commodore Savinder Pal Singh

VSM (Retd.) Research Area: Indo-Pacific

(Bio & Publications)

RESEARCH FELLOW

Dr Joshy M Paul

Research Area: Strategic

Dimensions of PLA Navy in Indian Ocean Region
(Bio & Publications)

ASSOCIATE FELLOW

Dr Poonam Mann

Research Project: Understanding Connectivity in Eurasia

(Bio & Publications)

Ms Anu Sharma

Research Project: India-West Asia Relations: Towards a Fresh Approach

(Bio & Publications)


Dr Silky Kaur

Research Project:

(Bio & Publications)

RESEARCH ASSOCIATE

Ms Zoya Akhter Fathima

Research Project: Asia's Emerging Nuclear Power Scenario post Fukushima

(Bio & Publications)

Ms Urmi Tat

Research Area: Development Diplomacy in Furthering Strategic Policy in South Asia

(Bio & Publications)

Ms Nasima Khatoon

Research Project: Missile Capabilities of Pakistan, China and India:2010-2020


Mr Shantanu Roy-Chaudhury

Research Project:

(Bio & Publications)

Ms Neha Mishra

Research Project:

(Bio & Publications)

Ms Mahima Duggal

Research Project:

(Bio & Publications)


Mr Abhishek Saxena

Research Project:

(Bio & Publications)

Mr Mohit Sharma

Research Project:

(Bio & Publications)

Mr Kashif Anwar

Research Project:

(Bio & Publications)


Mr Nichole Bhumiraj Ballawar

Research Project:

(Bio & Publications)

Mr Pradeep Reddy

Research Project:

(Bio & Publications)


NON-RESIDENT RESEARCH FELLOW

Dr Sitakanta Mishra

(Bio & Publications)

HONORARY DISTINGUISHED FELLOW

Air Marshal AK Singh

PVSM AVSM VM VSM (Retd)

Air Marshal Bharat Kumar

PVSM AVSM (Retd)

Air Marshal PK Mehra

PVSM AVSM VM (Retd)


Air Marshal PVAthawale

PVSM AVSM VSM(Retd)

Air Marshal LK Malhotra

AVSM VSM (Retd)

Air Marshal N V Tyagi

PVSM AVSM VM VSM (Retd)


Lt General SL Narasimhan

PVSM AVSM VSM (Retd)

Air Marshal RK Sharma

PVSM AVSM VM (Retd)

Air Marshal Dhiraj Kukreja

AVSM VSM (Retd)


Shri Dhirendra Singh

Ambassador Sheel Kant Sharma

Professor Premchand


Cmde Sujeet Samaddar

NM (Retd)

Shri Jayadeva Ranade

Shri AK Ghosh


HONORARY VISITING DISTINGUISHED FELLOW

Dr Gurbachan Sachdeva

Dr Sanu Kainikara

LIBRARY STAFF

Ms Sushma Zutshi

Librarian

Ms Surbhi Sareen Sharma

Assistant Librarian

Mr Rohit Singh Rajput

Library Assistant

RESEARCH INTERNS

2021

Mr Avinash Kumar
Mr Nireeskshan Bollimpalli
Mr Granth Vanaik

2020

Ms Sayali Phanse
Mr Aniruddha Pratim
Ms Pratishtha Das Vaishnav
Mr Sayantan Haldar
Ms Krupa Susan Varghese
Ms Arushi Singh
Ms Yashaswini Patel. D
Ms Nayanika Dutta
Ms Rushali Saha

2019

Mr Vikas Nagal
Mr Mandeep Singh choudhary
Mr Nischal Dave
Mr Shubhaj Poricha
Mr Vibhav Kandlur
Ms Pooja Singh
Mr Granth Vanaik
Ms Shruti Pokunur
Ms Nitya Jadeja
Ms Varsha Kumar
Ms Shigorika Pande

2018

Ms Asfia Zafar
Ms Aarya Shah
Mr Nithesh Saxena
Ms Swati Raghu Kallur
Ms Mrinalini Maila
Ms Nipun Singh
Mr Cyriac S Pampackal
Ms Divyali Mehrotra
Ms Shamin Mary Paulose
Ms Kesia Saji
Mr Amal C Joseph
Mr Dhruva L
Ms Hely Desai
Ms Sanika Santhosh
Ms Mahima Iyer
Mr Sartaj Singh
Ms Rutvi Vadera


2017

Mr Siddharth Malhotra
Ms Suparna Banerjee
Ms Vishwa Khatri
Ms Priyanka Prakash
Mr Shubhankar Shashikant
Mr Treyamb Pathak
Mr Kalash Kapur
Mr Jai Sharma
Mr Santanu Bhattacharya
Ms Richa Sharma
MS Ishka Yadav
Mr Ramnath Reghunadhan
Ms Gayam Gowramma
Mr Shubham Dlakoti
Ms Sai Deepti

2016

Ms Neha Singh
Ms Shilpa Parasuramparia
Ms Avantika Sharan
Ms Maria Amaravatiwala
Ms Shivani Raj
Mr Ujas Shah
Mr Samriddh Kapoor
Mr Jai Raina
Dr Poonam Mann
Mr Shashank R
Ms Namite Annie John
Mr Sharmad Mahajan
Ms Rukmini Sanyal
Mr Ayush Shukla
Ms Amanpreet Kaur Jolly
Mr Saurabh Kumar

2015

Ms Reshma Jose
Ms Vaishali Iyer
Mr Anubhav Gaur
Ms Harshita Panwar
Ms Snigdha Mongia
Ms Hmsini Hariharan
Mr Pawan Amin
Mr Gideon Kharmalki
Ms Shreya Talwar
Ms Nandita Palrecha
Ms Bini Mishra
Mr Azeem Kahlon
Ms Rashi Kotak
Mr Shubhang D Parekh
Mr Phalak Vyas
Ms Devanshi Shah

2014

Mr Trivun Sharma
Mr Ramu C.M.
Mr Aersh Danish
Mr Manoj Panigrahi
Ms Manisha Chaurasiya